Endurance 2018 24 Hours of Portimao

P. # Classe Pilote/Copilote Voiture Tours Temps Écart Intervalle km/h Abandon Stands
1 11 A6-PRO Italy Matteo Malucelli
Czech Republic Jiri Pisarik
Czech Republic Josef Kral
Ferrari 488 GT3 586 24:00'46.170 113.54 21
2 912 SPX Germany Robert Renauer
France Mathieu Jaminet
Germany Alfred Renauer
Germany Ralf Bohn
Porsche 911 GT3 R 577 24:01'01.066 9 Laps 9 Laps 111.78 21
3 85 A6-AM United States Charles Espenlaub
United States Charles Putman
United Kingdom Adam Christodoulou
United States Joe Foster
Mercedes-AMG GT3 576 24:00'58.864 10 Laps 1 Lap 111.59 20
4 1 A6-PRO Switzerland Michael Kroll
Switzerland Roland Eggimann
Germany Kenneth Heyer
Netherlands Christiaan Frankenhout
Chantal Prinz
Mercedes-AMG GT3 575 24:02'22.711 11 Laps 1 Lap 111.29 21
5 24 A6-AM France Antonin Borga
France Alexandre Coigny
Switzerland Iradj Alexander-David
Switzerland Richard Feller
Mercedes-AMG GT3 574 24:02'43.200 12 Laps 1 Lap 111.07 21
6 34 A6-AM Germany Johannes Kirchhoff
Germany Gustav Edelhoff
Max Edelhoff
Elmar Grimm
Germany Ingo Vogler
Audi R8 LMS 573 24:01'35.346 13 Laps 1 Lap 110.96 21
7 10 SPX Italy Gabriele Piana
John-Louis Jasper
Pavel Lefterov
Razvan Umbrarescu
Lamborghini Huracán Super Trofeo 567 24:00'55.470 19 Laps 6 Laps 109.85 22
8 189 991 Poland Robert Lukas
Patrick Eisemann
Germany Chris Bauer
Stefan Oschmann
Porsche 991-II Cup 553 24:00'50.042 33 Laps 14 Laps 107.14 21
9 111 991 United Kingdom Liam Griffin
Adam Balon
Adam Knight
Marcus Jewell
John Loggie
Porsche 991-I Cup (3800cc) 546 24:01'23.302 40 Laps 7 Laps 105.75 21
10 78 SPX Belgium Wim Meulders
Belgium Pierre-Yves Paque
Dominique Bastien
Porsche 991-I Cup (3800cc) 546 24:02'37.760 40 Laps 1'14.458 105.65 17
11 75 991 Lionel Amrouche
David Abramczyk
Stephane Adler
Romain Vozniak
Florent Jimenez
Porsche 991-I Cup (3800cc) 536 24:02'20.703 50 Laps 10 Laps 103.74 22
12 27 A6-AM Frederic Fatien
Jordan Grogor
Netherlands Nicky Pastorelli
Bassam Kronfli
France Jean-Pierre Valentini
Renault R.S.01 535 24:02'09.252 51 Laps 1 Lap 103.56 20
13 94 991 Rodrigue Gillion
Tommy Graberg
Hans Holmlund
Gustav Bard
Porsche 991-I Cup (3800cc) 534 24:02'26.325 52 Laps 1 Lap 103.35 17
14 155 TCR Kristian Jepsen
Jan Sorensen
Finland Antti Buri
Finland Kari-Pekka Laaksonen
Cupra TCR DSG 529 24:00'48.943 57 Laps 5 Laps 102.49 15
15 175 TCR Bob Herber
Harry Hilders
Gijs Bessem
Willem Meijer
Cupra TCR DSG 529 24:01'06.528 57 Laps 17.585 102.47 15
16 47 GT4 Jamie Stanley
Glenn Sherwood
Ben Clucas
Andrew Perry
Audi R8 LMS GT4 529 24:02'28.128 57 Laps 1'21.600 102.38 19
17 254 GT4 Jimmy de
Mario Timmers
Bert Redant
Michiel Verhaeren
Mercedes-AMG GT4 528 24:00'55.739 58 Laps 1 Lap 102.29 13
18 908 TCR France Thierry Chkondali
Thierry Boyer
Michel Derue
François Riaux
Peugeot 308 Racing Cup 519 24:01'37.608 67 Laps 9 Laps 100.50 15
19 73 991 Lino Curti
Carlo Curti
Marco Frezza
Federico Curti
Porsche 991-I Cup (3800cc) 514 24:02'17.049 72 Laps 5 Laps 99.49 18
20 239 GT4 Michael Klostermann
Rene Rasmussen
Claus Klostermann
Tommy Laugesen
Ginetta G55 GT4 505 23:20'17.133 81 Laps 9 Laps 100.68 Retirement 16
21 308 TCR Guillaume Roman
Thierry Blaise
Kim Holmgaard
Stéphane Ventaja
Peugeot 308 Racing Cup 505 24:01'37.883 81 Laps 41'20.750 97.79 19
22 212 TCR Stefan Tanner
Switzerland Ralf Henggeler
Switzerland Stéphane Jaggi
Marlon Menden
Audi RS3 LMS TCR DSG 501 24:02'26.441 85 Laps 4 Laps 96.96 13
23 131 CUP1 Bernd Kupper
Martin Kroll
Michael Fischer
Michael Schrey
Gustav Engljaehringer
BMW M235i Racing Cup 501 24:02'27.044 85 Laps 0.603 96.96 17
24 238 SP3 Nicolas Beraud
Fabien Delaplace
Laurent Piguet
Gilles Poret
Lamera Cup 498 24:00'51.556 88 Laps 3 Laps 96.48 27
25 303 TCR JM Littman
Klaus Kresnik
Henry Littig
Nuno Corvo
Seat LCR TCR V3 DSG 490 23:39'29.892 96 Laps 8 Laps 96.36 Retirement 17
26 178 SP3 United Kingdom Colin White
Adam Hayes
Joachim Bölting
Steven Wells
Ginetta G55 480 24:03'17.893 106 Laps 10 Laps 92.84 25
27 58 SPX Belgium Gregory Paisse
Raphael van der Straten
Joel Vanloocke
Jose Close
MARC Focus V8 477 21:57'54.869 109 Laps 3 Laps 101.04 Retirement 17
28 152 CUP1 Keijo Kaasik
Jesko Herrmann
Dirk Bierbaum
José Pires
Paulo Macedo
BMW M235i Racing Cup 472 24:01'01.588 114 Laps 5 Laps 91.44 22
29 32 A6-PRO Germany Pierre Kaffer
Germany Christopher Haase
Switzerland Jeffrey Schmidt
Peter Schmidt
Audi R8 LMS 468 20:05'11.824 118 Laps 4 Laps 108.40 Retirement 18
30 151 CUP1 Chris Lewis
Alexander Wetzlich
Seth Thomas
Chris Wadle
David Richardson
BMW M235i Racing Cup 462 24:02'39.797 124 Laps 6 Laps 89.40 19
31 139 SP3 Jason Cox
Michael Cox
Guy Povey
Dave Cox
George Haynes
BMW E46 M3 457 24:00'57.233 129 Laps 5 Laps 88.53 17
32 71 SP3 Cor Euser
Jim Briody
Einar Thorsen
BMW M3 426 24:00'53.180 160 Laps 31 Laps 82.53 18
33 115 TCR Volker Piepmeyer
Michael Bonk
Germany Hermann Bock
Audi RS3 LMS TCR DSG 403 24:01'18.915 183 Laps 23 Laps 78.05 14
15 A6-AM Roberto Pampanini
Brice Bosi
Christoph Lenz
Switzerland Mauro Calamia
Mercedes-AMG GT3 91 3:07'37.726 495 Laps 312 Laps 135.39 Retirement 4
dns 33 A6-AM Germany Edward Lewis Brauner
Siegfried Kuzdas
Stefan Aust
Isaac Tutumlu
Ali Çapan
Audi R8 LMS